KudoZ home » French to Romanian » Other

fais de beaux rêves

Romanian translation: Vise placute!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:fais de beaux rêves
Romanian translation:Vise placute!
Entered by: Tehno

23:36 Oct 16, 2002
French to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: fais de beaux rêves
formule de politesse
alex
Vise placute!
Explanation:
Mais on dit toujours:
Somn usor, vise placute!
Comme on dit en anglais:
Sleep well, sweet dreams!
Selected response from:

Tehno
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Vise placute!
Tehno
5 +3visuri placute
Simon Charass


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
visuri placute


Explanation:
C'est la formule consacrée en Roumain.

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral: or "vise placute"
19 mins
  -> Multumesc.

agree  Andrei Albu
6 hrs
  -> Multumesc.

agree  Elvira Stoianov: c'est "vise"
6 hrs
  -> Multumesc.

disagree  Roxana Marian: vise
7 hrs
  -> Fiecare cu opinia sa.

agree  spencer: vise
8 hrs
  -> Multumesc.

disagree  xxxVolare: vise!
2 days12 hrs
  -> Fiecare cu opinia sa.

agree  ZAMOLXIS: vise placute !
6 days
  -> Multumesc.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Vise placute!


Explanation:
Mais on dit toujours:
Somn usor, vise placute!
Comme on dit en anglais:
Sleep well, sweet dreams!


Tehno
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
4 hrs
  -> Multumesc, Elvira!

agree  Iulia Anania
4 hrs
  -> Multumesc, mackerel!

agree  Roxana Marian
5 hrs
  -> Multumesc, Roxana!

agree  Andrei Albu
6 hrs
  -> Multumesc, Andrei!

agree  errana: vise placute, ingerii sa te sarute; de toute façon, c'est à "eux" d'apprécier
14 hrs
  -> Multumesc, errana! En francais, on dit d'abord "Bonne Nuit! Et que les anges viennent te bercer!"

agree  Alina Matei
17 hrs
  -> Multumesc, Stefania!

agree  Katza
1 day1 hr
  -> Multumesc, Narcisa!