KudoZ home » French to Romanian » Other

bienvenue

Romanian translation: Bun venit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:bienvenue
Romanian translation:Bun venit
Entered by: Daniboy

14:13 Oct 21, 2002
French to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: bienvenue
Pour une invitation.
Désolé, je n'ai pas de dictionnaire roumain sous la main :-)
Daniboy
Bun venit
Explanation:
On peut aussi dire "Bine ati venit",(version "vous" pluriel ou politesse) "Bine ai venit" ; (version "toi"), cela depend du contexte...

Une autre version: Bun sosit!
Selected response from:

Andrei Albu
Romania
Grading comment
Merci pour ces précisions et merci également ŕ l'autre personne. Bonne fin de journée!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Bun venit
Andrei Albu
5binevenitaIulia Anania
4a i se permite să
zebung


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bun venit


Explanation:
On peut aussi dire "Bine ati venit",(version "vous" pluriel ou politesse) "Bine ai venit" ; (version "toi"), cela depend du contexte...

Une autre version: Bun sosit!

Andrei Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 157
Grading comment
Merci pour ces précisions et merci également ŕ l'autre personne. Bonne fin de journée!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
binevenita


Explanation:
fem. sg.

Iulia Anania
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a i se permite să


Explanation:
http://www.castingsnet.com/dictionaries/


    Reference: http://www.castingsnet.com/dictionaries/
zebung
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SwedishSwedish