KudoZ home » French to Romanian » Psychology

accueil

Romanian translation: disponibilitate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:accueil
Romanian translation:disponibilitate
Entered by: Ada Jones

13:06 Jan 30, 2009
French to Romanian translations [PRO]
Psychology / accueil
French term or phrase: accueil
attitudes a developper: accueil et ouverture.

multumesc pentru orice sugestie
Ada Jones
Switzerland
disponibilitate
Explanation:
O variantă.
http://www.cnrtl.fr/definition/accueil
− En partic. Dispositions psychologiques permanentes qui déterminent chez une personne sa façon d'accueillir et de manifester sa sociabilité :

Mă mai gândesc :)
Selected response from:

Monica Tuduce
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5primire
clauswe
3 +1disponibilitate
Monica Tuduce


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
disponibilitate


Explanation:
O variantă.
http://www.cnrtl.fr/definition/accueil
− En partic. Dispositions psychologiques permanentes qui déterminent chez une personne sa façon d'accueillir et de manifester sa sociabilité :

Mă mai gândesc :)

Monica Tuduce
Luxembourg
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MMFORREST
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
primire


Explanation:
sau (cu sensul de)ospitalitate

clauswe
Romania
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian