KudoZ home » French to Romanian » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

union libre

Romanian translation: uniune libera


14:12 Jun 26, 2007
French to Romanian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
French term or phrase: union libre
le déclin de la pratique religieuse vise notamment le mariage, la vie sexuelle et la contraception, facteurs favorables à l’union libre.
Le Gall Monica
France
Romanian translation:uniune libera
Explanation:
utilizare frecventa uniune libera vs. uniune maritala
Selected response from:

Madalina Gavrila-Milliot
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2uniune libera
Madalina Gavrila-Milliot
5uniune liberă
Cristina Surmei


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
uniune libera


Explanation:
utilizare frecventa uniune libera vs. uniune maritala


    Reference: http://www.iccv.ro/romana/articole/sescom/2002tineri/Raluca%...
Madalina Gavrila-Milliot
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Stanescu
11 hrs

agree  ClaudiaDragomir: uniune libera
17 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
uniune liberă


Explanation:
C'est le terme utilisé en roumain.

Cristina Surmei
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian