KudoZ home » French to Russian » Art/Literary

Société Internationale de Droit Militaire et Droit de la Guerre.

Russian translation: Международная ассоциация по военному праву и праву войнны


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Societe Internationale de Droit Militaire et Droit de la Guerre.
Russian translation:Международная ассоциация по военному праву и праву войнны
Entered by: arterm

22:03 May 23, 2003
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
French term or phrase: Société Internationale de Droit Militaire et Droit de la Guerre.
Professor Schmitt is a member of the American Society of International Law, the International Law Association, and the Société Internationale de Droit Militaire et Droit de la Guerre.
arterm
Russian Federation
Международная ассоциация по военному праву и праву военного времени
Explanation:
Неправительственная мелочевка
Selected response from:

Iouri Bibikov
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Международная Ассоциация Военного Права и Права ВойныxxxVera Fluhr
5Международная ассоциация по военному праву и праву военного времени
Iouri Bibikov
4§®§Ц§Ш§Х§е§Я§С§в§а§Х§Я§С§с §Ў§г§г§а§и§Ъ§С§и§Ъ§с §Ј§а§Ц§Я§Я§а§Ф§а §±§в§С§У§С §Ъ §±§в§С§У§С §Ј§а§Ы§Я§нxxxVera Fluhr


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Международная ассоциация по военному праву и праву военного времени


Explanation:
Неправительственная мелочевка

Iouri Bibikov
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 129

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
§®§Ц§Ш§Х§е§Я§С§в§а§Х§Я§С§с §Ў§г§г§а§и§Ъ§С§и§Ъ§с §Ј§а§Ц§Я§Я§а§Ф§а §±§в§С§У§С §Ъ §±§в§С§У§С §Ј§а§Ы§Я§н


Explanation:
§Б §г§а§Ф§Э§С§г§Я§С §г §А§в§Ъ§Ц§Ю §б§а§й§д§Ъ §У§а §У§г§Ц§Ю, §Я§а Droit de la Guerre (Law of the War) §б§Ц§в§Ц§У§а§Х§Ъ§д§г§с, §Ь§С§Ь "§±§в§С§У§а §Ј§а§Ы§Я§н".

§Ґ§С§р §Ј§С§Ю §г§г§н§Э§Ь§Ъ §б§в§а §±§в§С§У§а §У§а§Ы§Я§н, §С §Я§Ъ§Ш§Ц §б§в§Ъ§У§а§Ш§е §а§б§Ъ§г§С§Я§Ъ§Ц §п§д§а§Ы §Ў§г§г§а§и§Ъ§Ъ§С§и§Ъ§Ъ. §±§Ц§в§У§С§с §Ь§в§С§г§Я§С§с §г§г§н§Э§Ь§С - §Ц§Ц §г§С§Ы§д. §°§Я §Х§У§е§с§Щ§н§й§Я§н§Ы, §Ъ §Ј§н §д§С§Ю §У§г§Ц §Ю§а§Ш§Ц§д§Ц §б§в§а§й§Ъ§д§С§д§о §б§а §С§Я§Ф§Э§Ъ§Ы§г§Ь§Ъ.

§±§в§С§У§а §Ј§а§Ы§Я§н. §°§Я§а §д§Ц§г§Я§Ц§Ы§к§Ъ§Ю §а§Т§в§С§Щ§а§Ю §г§У§с§Щ§С§Я§а §г §и§Ъ§У§Ъ§Э§Ъ§Щ§С§и§Ъ§Ц§Ы §©§С§б§С§Х§С (§з§а§д§с §г§а§У§в§Ц§Ю§Ц§Я§Я§а§Ц §б§в§С§У§а §У§а§Ы§Я§н §Ъ §Ю§Ъ§в§С §Я§Ц §Ц§г§д§о §Ъ§г§Ь§Э§р§й§Ъ§д§Ц§Э§о§Я§а §Щ§С§б§С§Х§Я§н§Ы §б§в§а§Х§е§Ь§д), §Щ§С§б§С§Х§Я§а§Ы §б§в§С§У§а§У§а§Ы ...
4 . §¶. §¶. §®§С§в§д§Ц§Я§г, §а§Т§в§С§л§С§с§г§о §Ь §У§а§б§в§а§г§е §г§ж§Ц§в§н §Х§Ц§Ы§г§д§У§Ъ§с §б§в§С§У§С §У§а§Ы§Я§н, §а§д§Ю§Ц§й§С§Э, §й§д§а "§д§а§Э§о§Ь§а §б§а §а§д§Я§а§к§Ц§Я§Ъ§р §Ь §и§Ъ§У§Ъ§Э§Ъ§Щ§а§У§С§Я§Я§н§Ю §Ф§а§г§е§Х§С§в§г§д§У§С§Ю §Ю§а§Ш§Ц§д §Т§н§д§о §в§Ц§й§о §а ...
http://www.hro.org/editions/hrdef/200/0208.htm

§®§Ц§Ш§Х§е§Я§С§в§а§Х§Я§а§Ц §б§в§С§У§а §У §б§Ц§в§Ъ§а§Х §У§а§а§в§е§Ш§Ц§Я§Я§н§з §Ь§а§Я§ж§Э§Ъ§Ь§д§а§У
....§с§У§Э§с§р§д§г§с "§б§в§С§У§а §У§а§Ы§Я§н", "§Ю§Ц§Ш§Х§е§Я§С§в§а§Х§Я§а§Ц §У§а§Ц§Я§Я§а§Ц §б§в§С§У§а", "§Щ§С§Ь§а§Я§н §Ъ §а§Т§н§й§С§Ъ §У§а§Ы§Я§н",...
§Ю§Ъ§Я§Ъ§з §а§д§в§Ъ§и§С§Ц§д §Х§Ц§Э§Ц§Я§Ъ§Ц "§б§в§С§У§С §У§а§Ы§Я§н" §Я§С "§б§в§С§У§а §¤§С§С§Ф§Ъ" §Ъ "§б§в§С§У§а §Ё§Ц§Я§Ц§У§н"
http://www.referatfrom.ru/watch/18090/1.html





INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY FOR MILITARY LAW AND THE LAW OF WAR


I. - Object - Organisation - Generalities (*).

In conformity with the requirements of the Belgian Law of 25 Octobre 1919 according legal personality to international associations with a scientific object, this international association has been established in Brussels (Belgium) the 22 of March 1988.

This international association takes its inspiration from the ideals and principles of the International Society of similar name founded in Strasbourg in 1956, and is called upon to assume the missions of that earlier Society.

The object of the association is the study of military law and the law of armed conflict, research into the harmonization of internal systems of law both reciprocally, having regard to international conventions and the rules of international law relating to these fields, and also to the promotion of a body of military law and of the law of armed conflict established with respect to humain rights.

A consultative status of Non Governmental Organization to the Economic and Social Council of the United Nations has been granted to the International Society for Military Law and the Law of the War by decision of the 15th of May 1997. This status is granted to organizations whom the Economic and Social Council considers can make occasional and useful contributions to the work of the Council or other United Nations bodies, with in their competence. (resolution, 1996/31, art. 24)

The Registered Office of the Association is at present located in Brussels :
c/o AUDITORAT GENERAL prЁЁs la COUR MILITAIRE
Palais de Justice - B-1000 - Bruxelles





    Reference: http://www.soc-mil-law.org/
    Reference: http://www.referatfrom.ru/watch/18090/1.html
xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 244

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Международная Ассоциация Военного Права и Права Войны


Explanation:
Я согласна с Юрием во всем, кроме одного - Droit de la Guerre (Law of the War) переводится как "Право Войны". Это термин.

Извините меня за неудачу с кодировкой выше. У нас тут такое все время случается - русский и французский алфавиты несовместимы. Надеюсь, что описание Ассоциации и ссылка на ее сайт там Вам видны, повторять не стану.

А вот ссылки про "Право Войны":


Право Войны. Оно теснейшим образом связано с цивилизацией Запада (хотя современное право войны и мира не есть исключительно западный продукт), западной правовой ...
4 . Ф. Ф. Мартенс, обращаясь к вопросу сферы действия права войны, отмечал, что "только по отношению к цивилизованным государствам может быть речь о ...
http://www.hro.org/editions/hrdef/200/0208.htm

Международное право в период вооруженных конфликтов
....являются "право войны", "международное военное право", "законы и обычаи войны",
миних отрицает деление "права войны" на "право Гааги" и "право Женевы"
http://www.referatfrom.ru/watch/18090/1.html



    Reference: http://www.hro.org/editions/hrdef/200/0208.htm
    Reference: http://www.referatfrom.ru/watch/18090/1.html
xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 244

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  arterm: Вера, огромное Вам спасибо за неиссякающую помощь. первый ответ выбрали, тк. он был просто первый и Вы сами с ним согласислись в целом
34 mins

agree  Viktor Nikolaev: Íî òîãäà óæ Ìåæäóíàðîäíàÿ àññîöèàöèÿ âîåííîãî ïðàâà è ïðàâà âîéíû.
2 days9 hrs
  -> ß òàê è íàïèñàëà. Ñïàñèáî, Âèêòîð