KudoZ home » French to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

le lancement

Russian translation: выпуск новой коллекции


13:07 Feb 18, 2008
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / дизайн мебели
French term or phrase: le lancement
Pour le lancement parisien de la nouvelle collection
E. Murtazina
France
Russian translation:выпуск новой коллекции
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-02-18 13:11:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

представление новой коллекции в Париже
Selected response from:

yanadeni
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3выпуск новой коллекцииyanadeni
5 +1рекламная кампания
Katia Gygax
4 +1к выходу новой коллекции в Париже
Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
4запускLuciano Eduardo de Oliveira


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
выпуск новой коллекции


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-02-18 13:11:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

представление новой коллекции в Париже

yanadeni
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Kharitonova: мне нравится "представление" или "чтобы представить новую коллекцию"
4 mins

agree  Maria Deschamps
9 mins

agree  atche84
25 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
запуск


Explanation:
Я надеюсь, что это немного помогает.

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
к выходу новой коллекции в Париже


Explanation:


Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elene P.
20 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
рекламная кампания


Explanation:
новой коллекции в Париже.

См. http://atilf.atilf.fr - lancement, С.2.

"Action de lancer une entreprise (commerciale, artistique), une personne, de la faire connaître par des moyens publicitaires. Lancement d'un écrivain; lancement d'un journal, d'un livre, d'une revue; lancement d'une affaire, d'une banque, d'un emprunt; lancement d'un produit nouveau. Voir son nom cité dans l'affaire David, quel lancement pour un jeune! (VAN DER MEERSCH, Invas. 14, 1935, p. 464). Le lancement de Trouville et de Deauville et la découverte des plages et de la vertu des bains de mer et de soleil à Cannes, à Nice et jusqu'à Monte-Carlo (CENDRARS, Bourlinguer, 1948, p. 347)"


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-02-18 14:23:32 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ответ "выпуск новой коллекции" НЕправильный.

Katia Gygax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: спасибо, я приму к сведению ваше замечание.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxelsera
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!