KudoZ home » French to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

à façon

Russian translation: используя материалы заказчика


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:à façon
Russian translation: используя материалы заказчика
Entered by: Alena ZAYETS

19:35 Feb 14, 2008
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
French term or phrase: à façon
- Extraction à façon de caroténoïdes végétaux.
- Fabrication à façon d'un extrait végétal purifié pour application cosmétique.
- Purification à façon d'un actif végétal par chromatographie de partage centrifuge.
Alena ZAYETS
France
используя материалы заказчика
Explanation:
travail à façon - exécuter sans fournir la matière première
Larousse

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 minutes (2008-02-14 20:34:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо Алена. Я не видела, что вы сами ответ уже нашли.
Selected response from:

Maria Deschamps
France
Grading comment
Спасибо, Мария. Я нашла ответ чуточку раньше, но все же не могу Вас совсем не отблагодарить за помощь и верный ответ.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3используя материалы заказчика
Maria Deschamps
3подрядное производствоyanadeni


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
подрядное производство


Explanation:
я так думаю...
но не уверена...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2008-02-14 20:20:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Нашла в англо-фр. терм. базе:
fabrication à façon (fabrication en sous-traitance) - contract manufacturing
turning over production to others while retaining the marketing process

yanadeni
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
используя материалы заказчика


Explanation:
travail à façon - exécuter sans fournir la matière première
Larousse

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 minutes (2008-02-14 20:34:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо Алена. Я не видела, что вы сами ответ уже нашли.

Maria Deschamps
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Спасибо, Мария. Я нашла ответ чуточку раньше, но все же не могу Вас совсем не отблагодарить за помощь и верный ответ.