KudoZ home » French to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

vente en l’état futur d’achèvement (VEFA)

Russian translation: продажа объектов незавершенного строительства


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:vente en l’état futur d’achèvement (VEFA)
Russian translation:продажа объектов незавершенного строительства
Entered by: Elene P.

09:10 Jul 14, 2008
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Construction / Civil Engineering
French term or phrase: vente en l’état futur d’achèvement (VEFA)
продажа в состоянии окончания строительства в будущем ?

продажа по мере готовности ?

продажа неоконченного строительства ?
Elene P.
Georgia
продажа объектов незавершенного строительства
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Nata_L
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5продажа объектов незавершенного строительстваNata_L
3продажа будущего объектаVassyl Trylis


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
продажа объектов незавершенного строительства


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.glavbuh.net/buxychet_cmr/investor/obekty-nezavers...
Nata_L
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
спасибо!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
продажа будущего объекта


Explanation:
В практике русскоязычного делового письма уже установилось написание без перевода и без расшифровки. Объекты и целые районы или кварталы так и рекламируются: VEFA. Но, нмв, лучше как-то сказать это по-русски. Ниже описано, что это по сути (извините, нашел только на английском):

1. Buying 'Off-Plan' Property in France

In the following pages we describe the contract process involved in buying a property ‘off-plan’ in France.

That is to say, buying a property from a developer that has yet to be built, on land you do not own.

The property is often part of a development within a city centre, near the coast or in a ski-ing resort.

It is not uncommon amongst the French to buy off-plan, either for own occupation or for letting as an investment project.
The name of the contract you will need to enter into for such a purchase is called a Vente en l’état futur d’achèvement (VEFA).

It may also be called a Vente sur plan.

Although there are always risks with buying anything you cannot see, there is a good level of consumer protection offered to those buying off-plan in France and, most of the time, things proceed satisfactorily. The huge scandals that we so regularly read about concerning the sale of off-plan developments in Spain and certain other countries does not occur in France.


    Reference: http://www.french-property.com/guides/france/purchase-real-e...
Vassyl Trylis
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16