KudoZ home » French to Russian » Cooking / Culinary

le Câlin de Saint-tropez

Russian translation: le Câlin de Saint-tropez (см ниже)


11:43 Apr 30, 2008
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
French term or phrase: le Câlin de Saint-tropez
Стоит ли переводить (и как?) или оставить как есть как spécialité?
Natalya Zelikova
Ukraine
Russian translation:le Câlin de Saint-tropez (см ниже)
Explanation:
"Les Calins de Saint-Tropez sont une spécialité Tropézienne, une confiserie à base d'amande, de miel et une touche de menthe."

le Câlin de Saint-tropez, типичная выпечка/десерт Сен-Тропе (Прованс), на основе миндаля, мёда и (лепестков/аромата) мяты/.

Selected response from:

Marina Zaitseva
Grading comment
Спасибо Марине и всем за обсуждение.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4le Câlin de Saint-tropez (см ниже)
Marina Zaitseva
4оставить
Elene P.


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
оставить


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2008-04-30 12:14:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

мне кажется это дессерт

Elene P.
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Marina Zaitseva: А вот представьте, прихожу я в ресторан, официант даёт мне меню, а там "просто и по-французски" и без всяких объяснений. Я бы такое заказывать не стала. Несмотря на всю заманчивость и тайну французского названия!
15 mins
  -> на то и официант, зато как заманчиво...

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le Câlin de Saint-tropez (см ниже)


Explanation:
"Les Calins de Saint-Tropez sont une spécialité Tropézienne, une confiserie à base d'amande, de miel et une touche de menthe."

le Câlin de Saint-tropez, типичная выпечка/десерт Сен-Тропе (Прованс), на основе миндаля, мёда и (лепестков/аромата) мяты/.




    Reference: http://www.golfe-saint-tropez.com/Specialites_Regionales/Gas...
Marina Zaitseva
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо Марине и всем за обсуждение.