KudoZ home » French to Russian » Education / Pedagogy

directeur d'études

Russian translation: проректор по учебной работе


08:46 Mar 22, 2007
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
French term or phrase: directeur d'études
должность в университете

Спасибо!
Le Boulaire Ludmila
France
Russian translation:проректор по учебной работе
Explanation:
...вероятно.

http://www.tsure.ru/university/umu/
Selected response from:

Elena Ivanova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, по контексту подходит
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5научный руководительAntonia Tabakova
3проректор по учебной работе
Elena Ivanova


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
проректор по учебной работе


Explanation:
...вероятно.

http://www.tsure.ru/university/umu/

Elena Ivanova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Спасибо, по контексту подходит

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
научный руководитель


Explanation:
Он помогает будущим "докторам" в работе по диссертации

Antonia Tabakova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4