KudoZ home » French to Russian » Energy / Power Generation

bien tendu

Russian translation: достаточной длины (вытянутое)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:bien tendu
Russian translation:достаточной длины (вытянутое)
Entered by: Andrey Rykov

12:01 Feb 25, 2006
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
French term or phrase: bien tendu
Из описания горелки к паровому котлу:
Pour obtenir un fonctionnement optimal du bruleur, il faut que la flamme soit homogene, bien tendue et sa couleur ...
Andrey Rykov
Russian Federation
достаточной длины (вытянутое)
Explanation:
длинное пламя

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2006-02-25 22:01:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

укорочение пламени - ухудшение экономичности, увеличение копоти
Selected response from:

atche84
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4достаточной длины (вытянутое)
atche84
3прямое пламя
lucina
3 -1‡‚ÌÓÏÂÌÓ Ô·Ïflxxxsergey


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
‡‚ÌÓÏÂÌÓ Ô·Ïfl


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2006-02-25 12:24:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ravnomernoye plamya

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2006-02-25 12:26:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ÑÎfl Ó·ÊË„‡ ÏÓÊÌÓ ÔËÏÂÌflÚ¸ Ô‡flθÌ˚ ·ÏÔ˚, ‰‡˛˘Ë ‡‚ÌÓÏÂÌÓ Ô·Ïfl, ‚Â΢ËÌÛ ÍÓÚÓÓ„Ó ÏÓÊÌÓ „ÛÎËÓ‚‡Ú¸.
native.diarchy.ru/tech/wood/ton.html

xxxsergey

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  lucina: nikak ne mogu podobrat' sootvetstvuyuchuyu kodirovku k vachemu postingu :(, no v lubom slutchae : "flamme homogène" i est' "ravnomernoe plamya"
14 mins
  -> homogene - odnorodnoye plamya, oni zdes' sinonimy

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
прямое пламя


Explanation:
думаю, что так

http://www.iceberg.ru/services/?action=showtable&id=70&paren...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2006-02-25 12:28:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://steffbard.com/news/print.php?subaction=showfull&id=11...

lucina
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
достаточной длины (вытянутое)


Explanation:
длинное пламя

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2006-02-25 22:01:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

укорочение пламени - ухудшение экономичности, увеличение копоти

atche84
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!