KudoZ home » French to Russian » Food & Drink

IFS

Russian translation: Международный стандарт по продуктам питания, Международный пищевой стандарт


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:IFS (International Food Standard)
Russian translation:Международный стандарт по продуктам питания, Международный пищевой стандарт
Entered by: Elena_S15

23:20 Jun 15, 2005
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / Food certification organisation
French term or phrase: IFS
Óâàæàåìûå êîëëåãè, ïðîøó ïîìî÷ü ðàñøèôðîâàòü àêðîíèì è ïåðåâåñòè íàçâàíèå îðã-öèè íà ðóññêèé ÿçûê.

The company - the manufacturer of candies - is certified by the French IFS organization.
Elena_S15
вариант
Explanation:
International Food Standard

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 30 mins (2005-06-16 06:51:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Международный пищевой стандарт
http://tuev-nord.com.ua/tuv_gruppe.shtml
(в середине)
Selected response from:

omout
Grading comment
Спасибо! Еще вариант: Международный стандарт по продуктам питания.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3вариант
omout
2Institute of French Studies = Институт французского языка, истории и культуры.Boris Tsikel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Institute of French Studies = Институт французского языка, истории и культуры.


Explanation:
*

Boris Tsikel
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
вариант


Explanation:
International Food Standard

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 30 mins (2005-06-16 06:51:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Международный пищевой стандарт
http://tuev-nord.com.ua/tuv_gruppe.shtml
(в середине)


    Reference: http://www.fcd.asso.fr/FCD/pub/IFS/quest_reponses.rtf
omout
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо! Еще вариант: Международный стандарт по продуктам питания.