KudoZ home » French to Russian » Food & Drink

cake salé, lorraine

Russian translation: пирог Lorraine, с начинкой из сыра и бекона


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:cake salé, lorraine
Russian translation:пирог Lorraine, с начинкой из сыра и бекона
Entered by: Vladimir Dubisskiy

00:38 Jul 24, 2005
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
French term or phrase: cake salé, lorraine
В тексте перечисляются блюда
Viktoriya Gorobinskaya
пирог Lorraine, с начинкой из сыра и бекона
Explanation:
англ. соответствие
Quiche Lorraine (Quiche with Cheese and Bacon). Makes a 8" to 9" Tart ...Butter the bottom and sides of an 8" to 9" false-bottomed quiche or cake pan no ...
www.my-french-house.com/ regions/recipes/quiche-lorraine.php
Selected response from:

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1киш лоррен или лотарингский пирог
olganet
5пирог Lorraine, с начинкой из сыра и бекона
Vladimir Dubisskiy


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cake salй, lorraine
пирог Lorraine, с начинкой из сыра и бекона


Explanation:
англ. соответствие
Quiche Lorraine (Quiche with Cheese and Bacon). Makes a 8" to 9" Tart ...Butter the bottom and sides of an 8" to 9" false-bottomed quiche or cake pan no ...
www.my-french-house.com/ regions/recipes/quiche-lorraine.php

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cake salй, lorraine
киш лоррен или лотарингский пирог


Explanation:
Пробовала я это чудо кухни, мне оно очень нравится и готовлю я его так же часто, как и киш лоррен (многим присутствующим, наверное, знакомый лотарингский пирог).
http://www.infrance.ru/cuisine/recettes/recettes15/recettes1...

olganet
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Kudria
4 hrs
  -> ñïàñèáî