KudoZ home » French to Russian » Food & Drink

si peu la cote

Russian translation: пользуются небольшим спросом


07:51 Jul 24, 2005
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
French term or phrase: si peu la cote
Pourquoi les legume ont-ils si peu la cote?
Ïðîñòèòå, ÷òî-òî ñëó÷èëîñü ñ ïðîãðàììîé íå ìîãó âñòàâèòü ñïåö. áóâó
Viktoriya Gorobinskaya
Russian translation:пользуются небольшим спросом
Explanation:
пользуются небольшим спросом
или столь мало популярны
Selected response from:

volha
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ne tseniatsia , ih ne lubiat ossobennoAntonia Tabakova
4пользуются небольшим спросомvolha


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ne tseniatsia , ih ne lubiat ossobenno


Explanation:
Izvinite, pishou ne na moem PC, poetomou latinitsoi

Antonia Tabakova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
пользуются небольшим спросом


Explanation:
пользуются небольшим спросом
или столь мало популярны

volha
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо