KudoZ home » French to Russian » Food & Drink

Vacherin

Russian translation: вашрен


07:34 Jul 11, 2008
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Food & Drink
French term or phrase: Vacherin
Название сорта сыра. Как это слово правильно произносится?
Jarema
Ukraine
Russian translation:вашрен
Explanation:
http://yandex.ru/yandsearch?text=
Selected response from:

Alena ZAYETS
France
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6вашрен
Alena ZAYETS
4Сыр Vacherin
Elene P.


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Сыр Vacherin


Explanation:
Сыр Vacherin с корочкой из изюма и пумперникеля- [ Translate this page ]Сыр Vacherin с корочкой из изюма и пумперникеля. ... Сыр Vacherin с корочкой из изюма и пумперникеля - Vacherin Mont-d’Or mit Pumpernickelkruste ...
www.carina-forum.com/carina/index.php?topic=8009.0


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-07-11 07:36:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------



Производство сыра - Швейцария - Информация- [ Translate this page ]Так, например, созревание мягкого сыра «Вашерен Мон Дор» (Vacherin Mont d'Or) проходит на стеллажах или ящичках из еловых досок. Никакое другое дерево не ...
www.swissworld.org/ru/switzerland/ehkskljuziv/syr/proizvods...


Elene P.
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
вашрен


Explanation:
http://yandex.ru/yandsearch?text=

Alena ZAYETS
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vassyl Trylis: в тексте можно и "вашерен", но произносят - именно "вашрен".
7 mins

agree  Maria Deschamps
30 mins

agree  Sophie Dzhygir
46 mins

agree  volha
11 hrs

agree  svetlana cosquéric
13 hrs

agree  Katia Gygax
13 hrs