KudoZ home » French to Russian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

La tete de l'eau

Russian translation: Как найти выход, когда проблем выше крыши.


22:37 Feb 20, 2006
French to Russian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
French term or phrase: La tete de l'eau
Çàãëàâèå ñòàòüè
Dossier: Famille, boulot. Comment sortir la tete de l'eau
- les astuces des lectrices
- une solution: le conge parental
- travailler a la maison
Sonechko
Ukraine
Russian translation:Как найти выход, когда проблем выше крыши.
Explanation:
что-то в этом духе

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2006-02-20 23:16:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или "Как выплыть из моря проблем".
Selected response from:

Elena Robert
France
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Как найти выход, когда проблем выше крыши.
Elena Robert
4Как удержаться на плаву?
Viktor Nikolaev


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Как найти выход, когда проблем выше крыши.


Explanation:
что-то в этом духе

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2006-02-20 23:16:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или "Как выплыть из моря проблем".

Elena Robert
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Galina F: óäåðæàòüñÿ íàä âîäîé?
17 mins
  -> Ñïàñèáî.

agree  Boris Tsikel: ñîãëàñåí ñ "èëè". ïåðâûé âàðèàíò óæ ñëèøêîì "ñòèëèñòè÷åñêè îêðàøåí". ñðàçó ïðåäñòàâëÿåòñÿ Ìàñÿíÿ ñ Õðþíäåëåì...
5 hrs
  -> Ñïàñèáî. À ÿ òàê è íå ïîñìîòðåëà Ìàñÿíþ.

agree  Lyudmila Rusina
8 hrs
  -> Ñïàñèáî.

agree  Sophie Dzhygir: òîæå çà âòîðîé!
9 hrs
  -> Ñïàñèáî.

agree  atche84: à êàê íàñ÷åò "ãëîòîê âîçäóõà" ?
13 hrs
  -> Ñïàñèáî.

2 days11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Как удержаться на плаву?


Explanation:
Можно и так.


Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56