KudoZ home » French to Russian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Peux-tu aller à la ligne plus souvent, quand tu écris?

Russian translation: Ты можешь чаще писать с абзаца?


21:08 Sep 13, 2007
French to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
French term or phrase: Peux-tu aller à la ligne plus souvent, quand tu écris?
Ecriture d'une lettre.
Ulybka
Germany
Russian translation:Ты можешь чаще писать с абзаца?
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Spasibo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Ты можешь почаще начинать фразу с новой строки?
Viktor Nikolaev
5 +1Ты можешь чаще писать с абзаца?
Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ты можешь чаще писать с абзаца?


Explanation:


Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Spasibo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadzeya Manilava
22 hrs
  -> Привет, Надя, и спасибо!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ты можешь почаще начинать фразу с новой строки?


Explanation:
Ещё один вариант.


Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadzeya Manilava
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Надзея!

agree  Mikhail GINDINSON
2 days17 hrs
  -> Спасибо.