KudoZ home » French to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

contre-verifications

Russian translation: встречная проверка


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:contre-verifications
Russian translation:встречная проверка
Entered by: Natalia Kharitonova

16:31 Feb 19, 2008
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: contre-verifications
Те же Общие условия закупок:

Les Outillages Spécialisés font I'objet de vérifications périodiques par le Fournisseur suivant une procédure d'étalonnages prévue par la réglementation, dont le programme est tenu a la disposition de I'Acheteur qui se réserve le droit de procéder a ***des contre-vérifications***.
Имеется в виду "произвести проверку со своей стороны"?
Natalia Kharitonova
Netherlands
встречная проверка
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Виталий!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2встречная проверка
Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
5перепроверка, двойная проверкаElena Kojanova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
встречная проверка


Explanation:


Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо, Виталий!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Мне нравится этот вариант. Звучит хорошо.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  svetlana cosquéric
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Светлана!

agree  Nata_L
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Наталия!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
перепроверка, двойная проверка


Explanation:
английский: cross-check, французский: contre-verification, русский: двойная проверка

Elena Kojanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian