KudoZ home » French to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

Marie Victorin Longueuil

Russian translation: Мари Викторэн Лонгёй


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Marie Victorin Longueuil
Russian translation:Мари Викторэн Лонгёй
Entered by: Michael Kislov

18:22 Apr 27, 2008
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: Marie Victorin Longueuil
Адрес в Квебеке, как транскрибировать?
Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Мари Викторэн Лонгёй
Explanation:
или так оставить, если адрес

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2008-04-27 19:28:25 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Не за что!
Selected response from:

Victoria Kazakova (Prin)
Grading comment
Спасибо, Виктория!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5более правильная версияyanadeni
4Мари Викторан Лонгëй
Elene P.
3Мари Викторэн Лонгёй
Victoria Kazakova (Prin)


Discussion entries: 11





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Мари Викторан Лонгëй


Explanation:
но я бы адрес оставила бы на фр.

Elene P.
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Vladimir Vaguine: Носовой звук передан неверно. Не ВикторАн, а ВикторЕн. Есть правила, и их надо соблюдать.
3 mins
  -> я согласна, что это скорее эн чем ан, но раз дело касается адреса, а бы оставила на французском

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Мари Викторэн Лонгёй


Explanation:
или так оставить, если адрес

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2008-04-27 19:28:25 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Не за что!

Victoria Kazakova (Prin)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо, Виктория!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
более правильная версия


Explanation:
Как живущая, собсно, в Квебеке, предлагаю более правильную версию, хоть и с опозданием.

Перевод:
бульвар Мари-Викторэн, Лонгёй

Не перевод:
boulevard Marie-Victorin, Longueuil

yanadeni
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20