KudoZ home » French to Russian » Law (general)

sur ordre

Russian translation: по требованию


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:sur ordre
Russian translation:по требованию
Entered by: Elene P.

09:49 Feb 17, 2008
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: sur ordre
NNN est invitée à produire ce contrat sur ordre du Tribunal
NNN предлагается представить этот договор Суду

pravilno?
Elene P.
Georgia
по требованию
Explanation:
NNN предлагается представить этот договор по требованию Суда
(то есть если суд потребует)
Selected response from:

Maria Deschamps
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1по приказу суда
Katia Gygax
4 +1по требованию
Maria Deschamps
4по распоряжению суда
Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
по требованию


Explanation:
NNN предлагается представить этот договор по требованию Суда
(то есть если суд потребует)

Maria Deschamps
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nata_L
25 mins
  -> Спасибо, Ната!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
по распоряжению суда


Explanation:


Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 40
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
по приказу суда


Explanation:
предъявить документ по приказу суда

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-02-17 10:56:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Приказ имеет силу исполнительного документа. Это тот случай, когда выбора нет. В противном случае было бы sur requête или sur demande du tribunal, которые вполне естественно употребляются в таких случаях.

Katia Gygax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  atche84: наиболее близко к оригиналу
1 day3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!