KudoZ home » French to Russian » Law (general)

le cas échéant,

Russian translation: ...способствовала ли истец банкротству банка ААА (в случае, если способствовала, то каким образом)


18:19 Feb 17, 2008
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: le cas échéant,
Le Défendeur ignore si la Demanderesse a produit, avec quel résultat le cas échéant, dans la faillite de la banque AAA

for me it's nonsence!
Elene P.
Georgia
Russian translation:...способствовала ли истец банкротству банка ААА (в случае, если способствовала, то каким образом)
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
большое спасибо!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3...способствовала ли истец банкротству банка ААА (в случае, если способствовала, то каким образом)
Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
4 +1i w takom slutschaiEllen Kraus


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
...способствовала ли истец банкротству банка ААА (в случае, если способствовала, то каким образом)


Explanation:


Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 40
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
большое спасибо!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
10 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  KISELEV
27 mins

agree  atche84
19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
i w takom slutschai


Explanation:
je suis d`accord avec les propositions faites, mais s`agissant d`une femme, (demanderesse) il faudra dire > istiza > au lieu de >istez>

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
4 mins