KudoZ home » French to Russian » Law (general)

WAAP

Russian translation: Всесоюзное агентство по авторским правам (ВААП)


20:33 Mar 29, 2008
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: WAAP
la procédure très particulière mise en place par le régime communiste qui déléguait à la seule *WAAP* la faculté de signer les contrats d'édition au nom et à la place des auteurs
Victoria Novak
Russian translation:Всесоюзное агентство по авторским правам (ВААП)
Explanation:
http://www.pseudology.org/VAAP/vaap_historyr.htm
Selected response from:

Sergey Kudryashov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ВААПDaon
5Всесоюзное агентство по авторским правам (ВААП)
Sergey Kudryashov


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ВААП


Explanation:
Всесоюзное Агентство по Авторским Правам

Daon
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: вы были раньше :-))
11 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Всесоюзное агентство по авторским правам (ВААП)


Explanation:
http://www.pseudology.org/VAAP/vaap_historyr.htm

Sergey Kudryashov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64