KudoZ home » French to Russian » Law (general)

A titre subsidiaire

Russian translation: "дополнительная мера" или "в качестве дополнительной меры"


17:04 Mar 30, 2008
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: A titre subsidiaire
*A titre subsidiaire*.
Débouter XXX de l'intégralité de ses demandes
Victoria Novak
Russian translation:"дополнительная мера" или "в качестве дополнительной меры"
Explanation:
См., например:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&s= &sc=48&l1=2&l2=...
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1"дополнительная мера" или "в качестве дополнительной меры"
Ekaterina Guerbek
4в качестве дополнения
Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
4Как дополнение
Maria Deschamps


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Как дополнение


Explanation:
.

Maria Deschamps
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в качестве дополнения


Explanation:
как вариант

Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"дополнительная мера" или "в качестве дополнительной меры"


Explanation:
См., например:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&s= &sc=48&l1=2&l2=...

Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia Gygax: Оно
26 mins
  -> Спасибо, Катя!