KudoZ home » French to Russian » Law/Patents

unite-travail-progres

Russian translation: единство-труд-прогресс


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:unite-travail-progres
Russian translation:единство-труд-прогресс
Entered by: Irina Glozman

13:08 Apr 2, 2003
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: unite-travail-progres
Íàäïèñü íà îôèöèàëüíîì äîêóìåíòå ãîñ. ó÷ðåæäåíèÿ
Irina Glozman
United States
Не можно, а нужно. И только "труд"
Explanation:
Это девиз то ли Конго, то ли Бенина, что-то африканское.
Причем девиз официяльный.
Selected response from:

Iouri Bibikov
Grading comment
Спасибо! Это девиз республики ЧАД.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Не можно, а нужно. И только "труд"
Iouri Bibikov
5единство-работа-прогрессIouri Ostrovski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
единство-работа-прогресс


Explanation:
это как Ленин-партия-комсомол?

Iouri Ostrovski
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 75

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Не можно, а нужно. И только "труд"


Explanation:
Это девиз то ли Конго, то ли Бенина, что-то африканское.
Причем девиз официяльный.

Iouri Bibikov
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 129
Grading comment
Спасибо! Это девиз республики ЧАД.