KudoZ home » French to Russian » Military / Defense

le chef de corps du 2 REI

Russian translation: Régiment étranger d'infanterie (REI) - пехотный полк Иностранного легиона


16:11 Jul 3, 2007
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Military / Defense / там же
French term or phrase: le chef de corps du 2 REI
не знаю значения REI
E. Murtazina
France
Russian translation:Régiment étranger d'infanterie (REI) - пехотный полк Иностранного легиона
Explanation:
Le 2e régiment étranger d'infanterie (2e REI) est l'un des deux régiments d'infanterie de la 6e Brigade légère blindée. Deuxième des régiments étrangers, il a été créé en 1841.
http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/2e_régiment_étranger_d'infanterie

2 R.E.I. - 2-ой пехотный полк Иностранного легиона.
3 REI - 3-й пехотный полк Иностранного легиона.
www.legionetrangere.ru/leg.php?m=m_main&t=disl · 15 КБ
Selected response from:

Alena ZAYETS
France
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Régiment Etranger d'Infanterie
Ekaterina Guerbek
4 +1Régiment étranger d'infanterie (REI) - пехотный полк Иностранного легиона
Alena ZAYETS


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Régiment étranger d'infanterie (REI) - пехотный полк Иностранного легиона


Explanation:
Le 2e régiment étranger d'infanterie (2e REI) est l'un des deux régiments d'infanterie de la 6e Brigade légère blindée. Deuxième des régiments étrangers, il a été créé en 1841.
http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/2e_régiment_étranger_d'infanterie

2 R.E.I. - 2-ой пехотный полк Иностранного легиона.
3 REI - 3-й пехотный полк Иностранного легиона.
www.legionetrangere.ru/leg.php?m=m_main&t=disl · 15 КБ


Alena ZAYETS
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
8 mins
  -> Merci.

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Régiment Etranger d'Infanterie


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2007-07-03 16:32:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.legion-3rei.com

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2007-07-03 16:38:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В данном случае, 2 REI:
http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/2e_régiment_étranger_d'infanterie


Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alena ZAYETS
3 mins
  -> Спасибо, Алена.

agree  Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
14 mins
  -> Спасибо, Виталий.

agree  Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
21 mins
  -> Спасибо, Зоя.