KudoZ home » French to Russian » Other

Bonne lecture!

Russian translation: Приятного Вам чтения!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Bonne lecture!
Russian translation:Приятного Вам чтения!
Entered by: Joseph Kovalov

18:09 Jan 11, 2003
French to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: Bonne lecture!
-
Fabrice
Приятного Вам чтения!
Explanation:
Я думаю, что следует добавить "Вам".

А если без "Вам" то

Желаю (желаем) приятного чтения!
Selected response from:

Joseph Kovalov
Israel
Grading comment
Spasibo :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Приятного Вам чтения!
Joseph Kovalov
4Приятного чтения!
Viktor Nikolaev


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Приятного Вам чтения!


Explanation:
Я думаю, что следует добавить "Вам".

А если без "Вам" то

Желаю (желаем) приятного чтения!

Joseph Kovalov
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 235
Grading comment
Spasibo :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov
39 mins

agree  xxxVera Fluhr
2 hrs

agree  Iouri Ostrovski
1 day1 hr

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Приятного чтения!


Explanation:
Так можно сказать тому, с Вы на ты или на вы, и даже целой группе людей.


Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 824