KudoZ home » French to Russian » Other

Normalement, tout ira bien

Russian translation: в принципе все должно быть (пройти) хорошо


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Normalement, tout ira bien
Russian translation: в принципе все должно быть (пройти) хорошо
Entered by: Iouri Ostrovski

21:23 Mar 26, 2003
French to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: Normalement, tout ira bien
-
xxxUlybka
в принципе все должно быть (пройти) хорошо
Explanation:
все будет хорошо
Selected response from:

Iouri Ostrovski
France
Grading comment
Spasibo, ya zabyl :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1в принципе все должно быть (пройти) хорошоIouri Ostrovski
4 +1Если ничего не случится, все будет хорошо.
Viktor Nikolaev


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
в принципе все должно быть (пройти) хорошо


Explanation:
все будет хорошо

Iouri Ostrovski
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 75
Grading comment
Spasibo, ya zabyl :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxVera Fluhr: Î÷åíü õîðîøèé ïåðåâîä
11 days

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Если ничего не случится, все будет хорошо.


Explanation:
Как правило, "normalement" переводится как "нормально", "обычно", но здесь, по-моему, эти переводы не подходят.


Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 824

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxVera Fluhr
11 days