KudoZ home » French to Russian » Other

etat-major general des armees

Russian translation: генеральный штаб вооруженных сил


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:etat-major general des armees
Russian translation:генеральный штаб вооруженных сил
Entered by: Irina Glozman

13:10 Apr 2, 2003
French to Russian translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: etat-major general des armees
âîåííîå çâàíèå
Irina Glozman
United States
генеральный штаб вооруженных сил
Explanation:
или
главный штаб вооруженных сил

Французско-русский военный словарь
Selected response from:

Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5генеральный штаб родов войскIouri Ostrovski
4генеральный штаб вооруженных сил
Viktor Nikolaev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
генеральный штаб родов войск


Explanation:
милая, это не звание а организация типа комитета начальников штабов в Штатах

Iouri Ostrovski
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Viktor Nikolaev: armee - àðìèÿ, âèä âîîðóæåííûõ ñèë; íî ìí. ÷èñëå (armees) - âîîðóæåííûå ñèëû.
21 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
генеральный штаб вооруженных сил


Explanation:
или
главный штаб вооруженных сил

Французско-русский военный словарь


Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 824
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!