KudoZ home » French to Russian » Other

bienvenue

Russian translation: Добро пожаловать!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:bienvenue
Russian translation:Добро пожаловать!
Entered by: Viktor Nikolaev

17:44 May 16, 2003
French to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: bienvenue
Souhaiter la bienvenue
Jonathan Boulet-Groulx
Добро пожаловать
Explanation:
Так говорят, встречая гостя (гостей).


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-16 18:48:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si vous ne lisez pas le russe :

Dobro pojalovat\'
Selected response from:

Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Добро пожаловать
Viktor Nikolaev
4Благополучное/ счастливое прибытиеxxxVera Fluhr


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Добро пожаловать


Explanation:
Так говорят, встречая гостя (гостей).


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-16 18:48:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si vous ne lisez pas le russe :

Dobro pojalovat\'


Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 824
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elenacb
7 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Anna Launay
14 mins
  -> Ñïàñèáî

agree  Iouri Ostrovski
1 hr
  -> Ñïàñèáî

agree  Demo
1 hr
  -> Merci

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Благополучное/ счастливое прибытие


Explanation:
Si vous voulez traduire cela par un substantif.
Mais en russe, si on veut souhaiter la bienvenue, on dit:

"Добро пожаловать!"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-16 18:03:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Par exemple:

Bienvenue a Moscou! === Добро пожаловать в Москву!
Souhaiter la bienvenue a Moscou === пожелать благополучного прибытия в Москву; пожелать счастливого прибытия в Москву

desolee, je ne peux accentuer les mots francais si je les melange avec le texte russe, ce n\'est pas ma faute

xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 244