KudoZ home » French to Russian » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

détermination

Russian translation: определение концепции/понимания (PHILOS.)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:détermination
Russian translation:определение концепции/понимания (PHILOS.)
Entered by: Katia Gygax

14:12 Jan 20, 2008
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / Société civile planétaire
French term or phrase: détermination
Le livre montre la richesse, la diversité et la détermination de la nouvelle société civile planétaire.

Chers collègues, comment comprenez-vous ce mot dans ce contexte?
Katia Gygax
дает определение/определяет/обозначает
Explanation:
dans ce cas l'emploi du verbe est preferable: "... и дает определение новому (со)общесту..."
Selected response from:

paroles
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Cette réponse s'est rapprochée le plus de ce qui est ressorti de ma discussion avec l'auteur.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4дает определение/определяет/обозначает
paroles
3 +1решимость (в создании)
E. Murtazina
3ниже
svetlana cosquéric


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
дает определение/определяет/обозначает


Explanation:
dans ce cas l'emploi du verbe est preferable: "... и дает определение новому (со)общесту..."

paroles
Russian Federation
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Cette réponse s'est rapprochée le plus de ce qui est ressorti de ma discussion avec l'auteur.

1 day57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ниже


Explanation:
ясное понимание цели/целеустремлённость,
что-то в этом духе...

svetlana cosquéric
France
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
решимость (в создании)


Explanation:
почему-то больше нравится решимость

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 дн23 час (2008-01-22 13:57:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

просто "решимость", спасибо В. Николаеву!

E. Murtazina
France
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viktor Nikolaev: Мне тоже, но почему в создании? Просто решимость + родит. падеж.
23 hrs
  -> да , согласна с Вами