KudoZ home » French to Russian » Tech/Engineering

hors promotion

Russian translation: без системы воздушного либо водного охлаждения


10:35 Jul 7, 2002
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: hors promotion
- Le Mans Karting Race -
ê ó÷àñòèþ äîïóñêàþòñÿ 2 òèïà äâèãàòåëåé:
Group 1: 100 cm3 hors promotion refroidissement air ou eau

Group 2: 125 cm3 sans boite de vitesse
Ira Parsons
Russian translation:без системы воздушного либо водного охлаждения
Explanation:
стилистически правильно, на мой взгляд
Selected response from:

Simon Mizeria
Grading comment
thanks!! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3без системы воздушного либо водного охлажденияSimon Mizeria
4 -1Кроме имеющих принудительное возушное или водяное охлаждениеDr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Кроме имеющих принудительное возушное или водяное охлаждение


Explanation:
Я думаю, что смысл такой.

Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Iouri Ostrovski: à êàê äâèãàòåëü-òî îõëàæäàåòñÿ?
6 hrs
  -> äâèãàòåëü îõëàæäàåòñÿ ñ ïîìîùüþ ÅÑÒÅÑÒÂÅÍÍÎÃÎ îõëàæäåíèÿ (îáäóâ âîçäóõîì) ò.å. áåç ñðåäñòâ ÏÐÈÍÓÄÈÒÅËÜÍÎÃÎ îõëàæäåíèÿ

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
без системы воздушного либо водного охлаждения


Explanation:
стилистически правильно, на мой взгляд

Simon Mizeria
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
thanks!! :)