KudoZ home » French to Russian » Tech/Engineering

pointeur

Russian translation: судья-хронометрист


14:48 Jul 7, 2002
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: pointeur
- 24 Le Mans karting -
èõ â êîìàíäå 4 ÷åëîâåêà, ïîìèìî âîäèòåëåé è ìåõàíèêîâ..
Ira Parsons
Russian translation:судья-хронометрист
Explanation:
Или просто хронометрист, если он член команды.
Selected response from:

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(scoring) judge
pschmitt
5судья-хронометрист
Oleg Rudavin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(scoring) judge


Explanation:
Hope this helps

pschmitt

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marnelaine
42 mins

agree  sduret
1 day4 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
судья-хронометрист


Explanation:
Или просто хронометрист, если он член команды.

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 9
Grading comment
спасибо!