KudoZ home » French to Russian » Tourism & Travel

service de couverture

Russian translation: подготовка постели ко сну


05:57 Mar 30, 2008
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / hôtellerie
French term or phrase: service de couverture
dans l'hôtellerie de luxe
Luciana La Marca
Russian translation:подготовка постели ко сну
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Nata_L
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1подготовка постели ко снуNata_L
5подготовка комнаты для сна
Elene P.


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
подготовка постели ко сну


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.amitytravel.ru/rits.html
Nata_L
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia Gygax
2 hrs
  -> спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
подготовка комнаты для сна


Explanation:
En quoi consiste le service de couverture ? : préparer la chambre pour la nuit
Qui effectue ce travail ? : la femme de chambre du soir
3. LA TECHNIQUE DE COUVERTURE :
Etapes fondamentales Démarche
1. Entrer dans la chambre
2. Préparer le lit
3. Ranger la chambre
4. Ranger la salle de bain

http://www.hotellerie-restauration.ac-versailles.fr/IMG/pdf/...

Elene P.
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian