KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Accounting

comptes relais

Spanish translation: cuentas intermedias


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:comptes relais
Spanish translation:cuentas intermedias

14:41 Jun 29, 2004
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Accounting
French term or phrase: comptes relais
Ces comptes sont des comptes relais et de dépot
Terejimenez
cuentas intermedias
Explanation:
Le Petit Robert dit : « Intermédiaire.Prêt-relais : prêt à court terme destiné à permettre d'attendre une rentrée d'argent. Ce crédit est un crédit-relais d'une durée d'un an, en attendant une augmentation de capital.» Mais en espagnol, on n'utilise pas «cuenta intermediaria», mais «cuenta intermedia».
Selected response from:

Teresa Miret
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cuentas intermedias
Teresa Miret
5cuentas puente
Patricia Posadas


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cuentas intermedias


Explanation:
Le Petit Robert dit : « Intermédiaire.Prêt-relais : prêt à court terme destiné à permettre d'attendre une rentrée d'argent. Ce crédit est un crédit-relais d'une durée d'un an, en attendant une augmentation de capital.» Mais en espagnol, on n'utilise pas «cuenta intermediaria», mais «cuenta intermedia».

Teresa Miret
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristóbal del Río Faura
1 hr
  -> Merci beaucoup

agree  lysiane
15 hrs
  -> Merci beaucoup

3 days4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cuentas puente


Explanation:
A los "crédits relais" también se les llama "créditos puente"

cuenta puente


Cuenta que se abre con carácter provisional hasta que se abra una nueva. Sinónimo de cuenta transitoria.

Diccionario de Economía y Negocios
© Espasa Calpe, S. A.
© Arthur Andersen S.A.


Patricia Posadas
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish