KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Advertising / Public Relations

assortie

Spanish translation: que cuenta con


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:assortie
Spanish translation:que cuenta con
Entered by: Mariana Zarnicki

09:03 Mar 26, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / información sobre torneo de tenis
French term or phrase: assortie
Nous vous proposons également à l'Open-Club une prestation uniquement en Open-Bar, assortie de billetterie en sièges numérotés bas 1ère catégorie sur le court Suzanne-Lenglen.
raulruiz
que cuenta con
Explanation:
Otra opción.
Selected response from:

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3que cuenta con
Mariana Zarnicki
4 +2junto con
Cosmonipolita
4 +2provisto deVanesa Camarasa
4además de
Sandra García Alonso
4que comprendeTradjur


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
junto con


Explanation:
c'est l'idée, je n'ai pas le temps de chercher mieux .....

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
19 mins
  -> Merci, AVRM ! Quel est votre prénom ??

agree  Marie-Aude Effray
3 hrs
  -> Merci, Marie Aude !

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que comprende


Explanation:
Yo lo traduciría así... Saludos

Tradjur
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
además de


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad. Todo depende de la redacción. Un saludo.

Sandra García Alonso
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
provisto de


Explanation:
"con", "acondicionado con" o "provisto de"

Vanesa Camarasa
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Swatchka
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias Swatchka

agree  ainhoash
1 day1 hr
  -> Gracias Ainhoa

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
que cuenta con


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zuli Fernandez
22 mins
  -> Gracias Zuli.

agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
2 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  ainhoash
1 day1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias!