KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

fibrage

Spanish translation: fibrado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:fibrage
Spanish translation:fibrado
Entered by: José Quinones

19:10 Oct 24, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
French term or phrase: fibrage
Es un documento sobre aviones que habla de cada una de las partes del avión y de los diferentes tipos de corrosión que éstas sufren.
Corrosion de la nervure 6 de la dérive
ORIGINE DU PHÉNOMÈNE
Pièce usinée --> Fibrage coupé

Muchas gracias por su ayuda
Maria Castro Valdez
fibrado
Explanation:

el fibrado de la pieza esta cortado
Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias, José!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1fibrado
José Quinones
3fibra de vidrio
Adriana Penco


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fibra de vidrio


Explanation:


Adriana Penco
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fibrado


Explanation:

el fibrado de la pieza esta cortado


José Quinones
Djibouti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias, José!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia D'Agostino
1 day1 hr
  -> gracias Cecilia