KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

VJ siège

Spanish translation: control diario del asiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:VJ siège
Spanish translation:control diario del asiento
Entered by: José Quinones

15:13 Oct 27, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
French term or phrase: VJ siège
Las tuberías de oxígeno conectadas al asiento del avión presentan grietas.

- Un contrôle du parc a été demandé en France et à l'export par MO 234-1 du 25/10/2006 pour vérifier l'absence de craquelures:
Contrôle à effectuer lors de la VJ siège.

- Conséquences :
Contrôle périodique : VJ siège -> 6 mois.

¡¡Muchas gracias!!
Maria Castro Valdez
control diario del asiento
Explanation:
visita diaria del asiento o control diario

VJ veut dire visite journalière

VP correspond à visite périodique (contrôle périodique)

l'association VJ et 6 mois me semble un peu bizarre... ou alors ça veut dire qu'il faut faire la vérification lors de chaque VJ pendant 6 mois ???


Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, José. Me sacaste de un apuro. Gracias, Carlos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3control diario del asiento
José Quinones
1Centro VJCarlos Segura


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Centro VJ


Explanation:
Según Wikipedia, el código IATA de la compañía aérea Jatayu Airlines es VJ. Crucialmente, Wikipedia inglesa la pone como desaparecida / extinta (was an airline...), y en www.iata.org no la encuentro (¿por estar extinta?), con lo que no puedo ofrecer confirmación definitiva del código.

Quizás lo puedas buscar más y descubrir si vamos por buen camino.

Saludos y buen fin de semana.

Jatayu Airlines - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jatayu Airlines ( Jatayu Gelang Sejahtera) was an airline based in Jakarta, Indonesia. It operated domestic services from Jakarta and was established in 2000 ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jatayu_Airlines - more results from this website


Jatayu Airlines - Wikipédia- [ Translate this page ]Alliance. Taille de la flotte, 8. Nombre de destinations, 9. Siège social, [[]] ... Association internationale du transport aérien AITA Code : VJ ...
fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jatayu_Airlines - 25k - Cached - Similar pages


Carlos Segura
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
control diario del asiento


Explanation:
visita diaria del asiento o control diario

VJ veut dire visite journalière

VP correspond à visite périodique (contrôle périodique)

l'association VJ et 6 mois me semble un peu bizarre... ou alors ça veut dire qu'il faut faire la vérification lors de chaque VJ pendant 6 mois ???




José Quinones
Djibouti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, José. Me sacaste de un apuro. Gracias, Carlos.