KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Agriculture

varieté "en préparation"

Spanish translation: variedades que se están preparando


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:varieté "en préparation"
Spanish translation:variedades que se están preparando
Entered by: -- SSLL

05:32 Jun 21, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Agriculture / Agricultura Siembra Cereales
French term or phrase: varieté "en préparation"
Se trata de la inscripción de trigos duros en la lista de variedades.
Concernant la gamme espagnole, les nouvelles varietés en préparation viendront à l'inscription en septembre 2006.
-- SSLL
variedades que se están preparando
Explanation:
>:-)
Selected response from:

xxxMamie
Spain
Grading comment
Era tan obvio que no me dí cuenta !!
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3variedades que se están preparandoxxxMamie
3 +1variedad en elaboraciónTPS


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
varieté
variedades que se están preparando


Explanation:
>:-)

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Era tan obvio que no me dí cuenta !!
Gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maría josé mantero obiols
2 hrs
  -> Merci.

agree  chachu
5 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Egmont
11 hrs
  -> Gracias Aurum.

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
varieté
variedad en elaboración


Explanation:
Nuevas variedades en elaboración/en preparación.

TPS
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lysiane
1 hr