KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Agriculture

fève marchande

Spanish translation: cacao comercial (o haba)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:fève marchande
Spanish translation:cacao comercial (o haba)
Entered by: Évelyne Pintor

19:00 Feb 24, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture
French term or phrase: fève marchande
Hablando de las cualidades aromáticas del cacao.

Quelques études ont porté sur les caractéristiques de la fève marchande et donc sur les composés volatils obtenus après fermentation et séchage.
Fernando Muela
Spain
"cacao comercial" o haba/almendra...
Explanation:

Parece ser que se trata del "cacao comercial", en francés : "cacao marchand".
Excepto que han preferido el término usar una metonimia "fève" por "cacao"
http://www.cirad.fr/fr/web_savoir/curieux/brochures/cacao/pd...
www.geocities.com/jpardo16/cacao.html "cacao comercial"&hl=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-02-24 20:08:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Excepto que han preferido usar... ¡me he liado!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-02-24 20:18:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Le premier site comporte un paragraphe sur la fermentation et donc le cacao dit "marchand".
Selected response from:

Évelyne Pintor
France
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Evelyne. He comprobado que es,efectivamente, lo que tú decías, cacao comercial.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1valor mercantil de la habaxxxMamie
4"cacao comercial" o haba/almendra...Évelyne Pintor


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
valor mercantil de la haba


Explanation:
si entras en google "cacao fève marchande" encontrarás mas.


    Reference: http://www.satoriz.com/infos-produits-bio-p_18.htm
xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TPS: Sí o haba mercantil
13 hrs
  -> También.Gracias.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"cacao comercial" o haba/almendra...


Explanation:

Parece ser que se trata del "cacao comercial", en francés : "cacao marchand".
Excepto que han preferido el término usar una metonimia "fève" por "cacao"
http://www.cirad.fr/fr/web_savoir/curieux/brochures/cacao/pd...
www.geocities.com/jpardo16/cacao.html "cacao comercial"&hl=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-02-24 20:08:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Excepto que han preferido usar... ¡me he liado!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-02-24 20:18:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Le premier site comporte un paragraphe sur la fermentation et donc le cacao dit "marchand".

Évelyne Pintor
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Evelyne. He comprobado que es,efectivamente, lo que tú decías, cacao comercial.