KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Agriculture

enjambeurs

Spanish translation: TRACTORES ZANCUDOS


16:09 Apr 26, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture
French term or phrase: enjambeurs
Culture de l´olivier.
Investissements:

-tracteurs
-enjambeurs
-station météo
- bureaux administration
Melina Calderón
Spanish translation:TRACTORES ZANCUDOS
Explanation:
SUERTE!

FR : Tracteur enjambeur. ES : Tractores zancudos. USE : Tractores de ruedas. Term code: 26185. Legend for relationships Do you want to know more about ...
www.fao.org/aims/ag_intro.htm?termid=26185&myLangTerms=ES - 19k -
Selected response from:

Béatrice Noriega
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3TRACTORES ZANCUDOS
Béatrice Noriega
4tractor tipo caballerolisia


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
TRACTORES ZANCUDOS


Explanation:
SUERTE!

FR : Tracteur enjambeur. ES : Tractores zancudos. USE : Tractores de ruedas. Term code: 26185. Legend for relationships Do you want to know more about ...
www.fao.org/aims/ag_intro.htm?termid=26185&myLangTerms=ES - 19k -

Béatrice Noriega
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 hrs

agree  Carlos Peña Novella
3 hrs

agree  mariela gonzalez
17 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tractor tipo caballero


Explanation:
http://www.maquinagri.com/es-es/material-ocasion-37780-3/tra...
IATE:
AGRICULTURA, SILVICULTURA Y PESCA, Ciencias naturales y aplicadas [COM] Ficha completa
ES

tractor tipo caballero

FR

tracteur enjambeur

Término tractor tipo caballero
Fiabilidad 3 (Fiable)
Fte. térm. Steinmetz-Técnica vitícola 1981
Fecha 24/09/2003


    IATE
    COOGLE
lisia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish