KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Agriculture

pilotage

Spanish translation: regulación


15:03 Mar 4, 2004
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Agriculture
French term or phrase: pilotage
Logiciel de pilotage de l’irrigation.
Patricia Posadas
Spain
Spanish translation:regulación
Explanation:
parece mejor que mando o control
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2regulación
Pablo Grosschmid
5Gestiónbistefano
4 +1programa de temporizador de riegoxxxMamie
5Controlador programable de riego
Maria Castro Valdez


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
regulación


Explanation:
parece mejor que mando o control

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robintech
16 hrs
  -> muchas gracias!

agree  Liana Coroianu
17 hrs
  -> muchas gracias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
programa de temporizador de riego


Explanation:
.

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bistefano: Eso es ! Ouai, C'est ca. Pero "Programa temporizador" sin "de", o "Programa de temporización"
17 hrs
  -> merci.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Controlador programable de riego


Explanation:
¡Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-05 10:46:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón, me olvidé de poner la referencia: Catálogo de productos de riego, Rain bird.

Maria Castro Valdez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Gestión


Explanation:
Programa de gestión de riego.

Simplemente, gestión (cuando, como, porque)

bistefano
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian