KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Archaeology

faire jour

Spanish translation: resaltar


06:49 Mar 12, 2004
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Archaeology
French term or phrase: faire jour
C'est a propos de... qu'il convient d'en fournir que s'est fait jour une discussion scientifique...
Fertofoe
Spanish translation:resaltar
Explanation:
también podrias utilisar "poner a la vista" pero me parece mas literal.

Espero ayudarte.

Selected response from:

Frédéric BILLON
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por su respuesta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ha aparecido, o ha saltado a la palestraxxxMamie
4nacióBrigitte Huot
3 +1resaltarFrédéric BILLON


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
resaltar


Explanation:
también podrias utilisar "poner a la vista" pero me parece mas literal.

Espero ayudarte.



Frédéric BILLON
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por su respuesta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
1 hr

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ha aparecido, o ha saltado a la palestra


Explanation:
creo que esa es la idea.

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nació


Explanation:
otra posibilidad

Brigitte Huot
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench