KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Architecture

phasage

Spanish translation: "planning"/plan de obra


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:phasage
Spanish translation:"planning"/plan de obra
Entered by: Hasnae Briel

17:49 Apr 3, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
French term or phrase: phasage
recommandations en matière de "phasage" des constructions et précautions environnementales.
Merci pour votre aide.
Hasnae Briel
"planning"/plan de obra
Explanation:
Son los términos utilizados en las obras en España, y, en general, en la normativa española (plan de obra)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2008-04-03 19:28:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.guiadeprensa.com/construccion/rehabilitacion-fachadas/p... - 16k
XX revisa el plan de obra de la autovía a causa del círculo ...
Selected response from:

Mercedes Sánchez-Marco
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5"planning"/plan de obra
Mercedes Sánchez-Marco
4programación, cronograma, calendario
Rafael Molina Pulgar
3planificaciónDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
programación, cronograma, calendario


Explanation:
suerte

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
planificación


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"planning"/plan de obra


Explanation:
Son los términos utilizados en las obras en España, y, en general, en la normativa española (plan de obra)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2008-04-03 19:28:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.guiadeprensa.com/construccion/rehabilitacion-fachadas/p... - 16k
XX revisa el plan de obra de la autovía a causa del círculo ...

Mercedes Sánchez-Marco
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la ayuda.