KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Architecture

salon de compagnie

Spanish translation: salón o salón de recepción


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:salon de compagnie
Spanish translation:salón o salón de recepción
Entered by: José Alberto Ruiz Pérez

20:57 Aug 28, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
French term or phrase: salon de compagnie
Se trata de una abadía.

Les pièces réservées à l’accueil des touristes, ainsi que le salon de compagnie, sont décorées de gypseries.
José Alberto Ruiz Pérez
Spain
salón o salón de recepción
Explanation:
http://www.google.com.uy/search?hl=es&q="salon de compagnie"...

http://manouedith.canalblog.com/albums/le_domaine_de_marie_a...

http://www.insecula.com/salle/MS01841.html


Selected response from:

Sylvia Moyano Garcia
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4salón o salón de recepción
Sylvia Moyano Garcia
3sala de compañía
José Joaquín


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sala de compañía


Explanation:
no estoy nada seguro. Es una opción basada en una fotografía.

José Joaquín
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
salón o salón de recepción


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.uy/search?hl=es&q="salon de compagnie"...

http://manouedith.canalblog.com/albums/le_domaine_de_marie_a...

http://www.insecula.com/salle/MS01841.html




Sylvia Moyano Garcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sussie Sufyasih Umsari: estoy de acuerdo contigo
11 mins
  -> Gracias Sussie!

agree  Inma Abbet
10 hrs
  -> Merci bcp!

agree  Pilar Olfos: http://www.bouttemont.com/sp.htm
20 hrs
  -> gracias Pilar!

agree  Mariana Zarnicki
10 days
  -> Gracias Mariana!