KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Architecture

OPAC

Spanish translation: OPAC


16:19 Aug 1, 2004
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
French term or phrase: OPAC
la mairie de Cabourg et l'OPAC du Calvados
Claudia Consigli
Spanish translation:OPAC
Explanation:


Office Public d'Aménagement et de Construction (OPAC). ...
Selected response from:

Susana Fij
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1OPAC-- SSLL
5OPACSusana Fij


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
OPAC


Explanation:
es un nombre propio y es el organismo encargado de administrar los HLM de Francia (los HLM habitations à loyer moderé) es decir las viviendas que se alquilan a bajo precio , es decir viviendas de tipo social. Creo que deberías dejar "OPAC" y quizás explicar su significado. Encontrarás muchas páginas internet que hablan de la OPAC de Lyon, de Paris, etc

-- SSLL
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxSaifa: sí, *las* HLM
28 mins
  -> Gracias chademu, si las "HLM" perdón!!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
OPAC


Explanation:


Office Public d'Aménagement et de Construction (OPAC). ...



    Reference: http://www.opacparis.fr/outils/liens.htm
Susana Fij
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias