KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Architecture

CRS

Spanish translation: Compañías republicanas de seguridad


16:20 Aug 1, 2004
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
French term or phrase: CRS
une caserne de CRS.
¿cuartel? No encuentro la sigla.
Claudia Consigli
Spanish translation:Compañías republicanas de seguridad
Explanation:
Compagnies républicaines de sécurité.
¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

Dora Molina Cuñado
France
Grading comment
Gracias Dora
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Compañías republicanas de seguridadDora Molina Cuñado
5 +1CRS-- SSLL


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
CRS


Explanation:
es un nombre propio, y significa "Compagnies Républicaines de Sécurité" cumplen una función similar a la de la policía, es decir el mantenimiento del orden público. Vé a esta página en donde te explican la misión y objetivo de las CRS. Es un organismo nacional
http://www.haute-garonne.pref.gouv.fr/html/CRS228.php

-- SSLL
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxSaifa
22 mins
  -> Gracias chademu

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Compañías republicanas de seguridad


Explanation:
Compagnies républicaines de sécurité.
¡Suerte!


    Reference: http://www.estudiantes.elpais.es/EPE2002/libroestilo/siglas_...
    Reference: http://www.interieur.gouv.fr/rubriques/divers/espagnol/dgpn
Dora Molina Cuñado
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias Dora

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxSaifa
21 mins