KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

Siret

Spanish translation: NIF


22:48 May 19, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / danse
French term or phrase: Siret
Aparece al terminar el texto como si fueran los datos de la empresa "Siret 416846 "
Marianela del Rio
Spanish translation:NIF
Explanation:
Nif :
Numero de indentificacíon Fiscal

Correspond plus ou moins au SIRET Français.
Selected response from:

Thierry LOTTE
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2NIF
Thierry LOTTE
4 +1Système d'Identification Répertoriant des Etablissements
swisstell


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Système d'Identification Répertoriant des Etablissements


Explanation:
sistema de identificación del repertorio de empresas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2005-05-19 23:08:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SIRET - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
... Le numéro SIRET est un identifiant numérique de 14 chiffres composé du SIREN (9
... Tout établissement reçoit un SIRET, même pour une entreprise qui ...
www.sirene.tm.fr/contenu/inc_definition_siret.htm - 4k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

SIREN, NIC et SIRET - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
... permettant de représenter les données d\'identification SIREN, NIC et SIRET.
... SIREN, NIC et SIRET constituent un système d\'identification des sociétés ...
xml.insee.fr/schema/siret.html - 138k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

Recherche informations entreprise : SIREN - SIRET - Code NAF ... - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
... Les numéros SIREN et SIRET sont des données d\'identification de l\'entreprise
... Le second, (SIRET) est un numéro de 14 chiffres composé du SIREN (les 9 ...
www.cybervigie.com/modele.php?id=28



    Reference: http://www.abkuerzungen.de
swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxSaifa
7 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
NIF


Explanation:
Nif :
Numero de indentificacíon Fiscal

Correspond plus ou moins au SIRET Français.

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
39 mins
  -> Gracias Gaby

agree  xxxSaifa: yo pondría "número SIRET (NIF)" si se trata de una empresa francesa. ¡Buen fin de semana, Thierry!
7 hrs