KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

ou alors

Spanish translation: También podemos ver/observar/descubrir


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:ou alors
Spanish translation:También podemos ver/observar/descubrir
Entered by: Véronique Le Ny

13:26 Mar 18, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
French term or phrase: ou alors
No estoy ocurrente. ¿Podíais echarme una mano?
Están describiendo unas pinturas prehistóricas.

Hommes et femmes, à la silhouette le plus souvent élancée et aux traits négroïdes, s’adonnent aux tâches ménagères quotidiennes. Ou alors des chasseurs armés d’un javelot, poursuivant une proie…
Fernando Muela
Spain
También podemos ver/observar/descubrir
Explanation:
Yo lo diría así...
ça va Fernando?

Bon dimanche.
Selected response from:

Véronique Le Ny
France
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4o bien
karmel
5 +2por otra parte, en otro sitioxxxMamie
5 +2o si no
José Quinones
4 +2También podemos ver/observar/descubrir
Véronique Le Ny


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
por otra parte, en otro sitio


Explanation:
Hola Fer, la lengua francesa es todo matiz...

xxxMamie
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maría josé mantero obiols
5 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  Marie-Aude Effray
6 hrs
  -> Merci!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
También podemos ver/observar/descubrir


Explanation:
Yo lo diría así...
ça va Fernando?

Bon dimanche.

Véronique Le Ny
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Meritxell Condo Vidal
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Meritxell!

agree  Marie-Aude Effray
6 hrs
  -> Merci Marie-Aude

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
o bien


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad. Suerte Fernando!

karmel
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne Patteet
5 mins
  -> Merci Anne!

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
36 mins
  -> Gracias Rafael!

agree  maria gomez
3 hrs
  -> Gracias María y buen domingo!

agree  bluesky1
1 day15 mins
  -> Merci!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
o si no


Explanation:
otra posibilidad, más adaptada

alors => si no

José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  -- SSLL
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Anne Patteet: d'accord aussi
7 hrs
  -> merci