KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

argent brossé

Spanish translation: plata cepillada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:argent brossé
Spanish translation:plata cepillada
Entered by: Adriana Penco

13:20 Nov 1, 2007
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
French term or phrase: argent brossé
Estimados todos:

Alguien sabe cómo se denomina a este tipo de plata en español?
Lorena
plata cepillada
Explanation:
shop.unisto.com/es_es/p1-Portasolapa.html
Selected response from:

Adriana Penco
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3plata cepillada
Adriana Penco
3plata pulidaTradjur


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plata pulida


Explanation:
ES lo único que se me ocurre... Saludos

Tradjur
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
plata cepillada


Explanation:
shop.unisto.com/es_es/p1-Portasolapa.html

Adriana Penco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JulieM: cf. aussi sur http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQueryEdit.do
13 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  megane_wang
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Megane

agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
23 hrs
  -> Gracias, Zaida