KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Art/Literary

instante faite

Spanish translation: instantanea


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:instante faite
Spanish translation:instantanea
Entered by: Irene Vidal

14:22 May 15, 2002
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
French term or phrase: instante faite
Comme la demande instante faite par l'image aux citoyens de la Convention d'adorer une nouvelle idole laïque et d'oublier que feu le directeur du journal "L'ami du peuple" a sur les mains le sang des massacres de septembre 1972 et l'élimination fratricide des Girondins.
Irene Vidal
Spain
instantanea.. al momento
Explanation:
hecha al instante

Se refiere a algo como las camaras Polaroid que hacen fotos instantaneas
Selected response from:

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2instantanea.. al momento
MIGUEL JIMENEZ
4perentoria
Claudia Iglesias


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
instantanea.. al momento


Explanation:
hecha al instante

Se refiere a algo como las camaras Polaroid que hacen fotos instantaneas

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Worklog
21 mins

agree  Ana Juliá
1 hr

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perentoria


Explanation:
Verifica la fecha ¿no será 1792?

Comme la demande instante faite par l'image aux citoyens de
Como la solicitud perentoria que se le hizo a los ciudadanos de que adoraran...
Así lo entiendo, pero no está muy claro.

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 998